Dahuachem

We main product/services:
Soda Ash ;
Company Profile
Year Established:
Businss Type: Manufacturer
Contact: Mr. Xiangguo Tang (sales manager)
Telphone: 86-411-84786829
Fax 86-411-84786829
MobilePhone: 13604250402
Web Site: ,
Zip: 116031
Country/Region:
Province/State: Liaoning
City: Dalian
Address: No.3 Ganxin Str.    
Introduce
leading producer

We are the largest manufacture for soda ash dense in China .
Other name:Soda Ash Light.
Formula:Na2CO3
M.W.:105.99(According to Intermational Atomic Weight in 1995)
The product accords with the National Standard of GB210-92GB/T19001-2000 idt ISO9001:2000 Standard registration number:SC 07 dated:24.08.2001

Specifications
Supergrade
Some items are superior to the National Standard
Total base content(as Na2CO3 on dry base)% 99.2min.
Chloride(as NaCL,on dry base)% 0.70max.
Iron(as Fe,on dry base)% 0.004max.
Insoluble matter in water% 0.04max.
Loss on ignition% 0.8max.
Fineness(180% 75min

Property:White powdered crystals.true specific gravity 2.533(20),bulk density 0.90min.Easily soluble in water,maximum solubility at 35.4.The aqueous solution appears strong alkalinity.On exposure to air it easily absorbs moisture,carbon dioxide,and gradually forms sodium bicarbonate(caking soda).

Uses:Soda ash is one of the basic materials for chemical indstry,mainly used for metallurgy,glass,textile,dyeprinting,medicine,synthetic detergent,petroleum and food industry etc.

Packing:In 50kgs net in PP/PE bag or 1000kgs net in Fle-Con bag.

Cautions:Keep away from sunlight and moisture,store in ventila ted dry place.

Looking forward to your reply.